Streetlight Repair at 1013 Vallejo St

CLOSED Updating Closure Information - 7 months ago #13169218
Report
Submitted Sat Nov 21, 2020

Light not working which leaves the sidewalk stair here very dangerous at night. Please replace bulb or whatever makes the light work at earliest convenience. Thank you.

Type: Light Burnt Out

Pole Type: Metal



address: 1013 Vallejo St

coordinates x,y: 6008634.560605884, 2118628.284477133

coordinates lat,lng: 37.79783658221159, -122.4141859823115

Timestamp Description
Wed Nov 25, 2020 02:01pm Reopened with status: Updating Closure Information
Wed Nov 25, 2020 02:01pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Maximo Work Order 6661526 has been completed. Memo: checked both lights & it's working fine. Add'l Notes:. checked both lights & it's working fine.
Wed Nov 25, 2020 02:01pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Maximo Service Request has been resolved. Memo:checked both lights & it's working fine.
Sat Nov 21, 2020 12:47pm Opened
Sat Nov 21, 2020 12:47pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone