Encampment at 242 Turk St, San Francisco Ca 94102, United States

CLOSED Case Resolved. - 3 months ago #13452462
X6951exrgabpha3xtydo5xhhsk6a
Submitted Thu Feb 04, 2021

Filthy from homeless encampments [submitted via https://seeclickfix.com/issues/9309653]

Criminal Activity Inside Encampment? No - Trash/Cleaning Request

How many people? 1 - 3 People

How many tents, structures, or tarps? 0 Structures



address: 242 Turk St

coordinates x,y: 6008803.850348288, 2113239.7031855583

coordinates lat,lng: 37.7830503577453, -122.41321894395

Timestamp Description
Sun Feb 07, 2021 08:25am Closed with status: Case Resolved.
Thu Feb 04, 2021 12:09pm Opened
Thu Feb 04, 2021 12:09pm Submitted via Open311 Open311