Encampment at 407 Miguel St

CLOSED Case Resolved. Area was cleaned around the encampment. Tent remains due to COVID-19. - about 1 month ago #13686382
Report
Submitted Thu Apr 08, 2021

Encampment , trash, noise

Criminal Activity Inside Encampment? No - Trash/Cleaning Request

How many people? Unknown

How many tents, structures, or tarps? 1 - 3 Structures



address: 407 Miguel St

coordinates x,y: 6004511.884150285, 2096414.4325410933

coordinates lat,lng: 37.73661026295728, -122.4268687447663

Timestamp Description
Fri Apr 09, 2021 09:30am Closed with status: Case Resolved. Area was cleaned around the encampment. Tent remains due to COVID-19.
Thu Apr 08, 2021 10:47am Opened
Thu Apr 08, 2021 10:47am Submitted via iPhone Iphone