Muni Employee Feedback at 899 Arguello Blvd

CLOSED Case Resolved. Investigation completed. - 4 days ago #13697726
Report
Submitted Sun Apr 11, 2021

The 33 bus forced its way into the left hand turn lane ahead of us for wing us into on coming traffic because he missed the left turn lane. We were waiting at a red arrow light on Arguello to turn onto Fulton. He should have waited for us to make the left turn before he forced his way into the turning lane. It was incredibly unsafe driving. This happened Sunday April 11th at 5:58pm

Employee Physical Description: Asian male driver

Nature of Request: Complaint: Unsafe Driving

Discrimination Complaint? No

Request ADA Hearing Info? No

Line/Route: 33

Direction: Inbound

When? Sun Apr 11, 2021 06:03pm



address: 899 Arguello Blvd

coordinates x,y: 5995689.383183258, 2110380.1902751764

coordinates lat,lng: 37.77445390297071, -122.4583822972679

Timestamp Description
Wed May 12, 2021 02:21pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Investigation completed.
Sun Apr 11, 2021 06:05pm Opened
Sun Apr 11, 2021 06:05pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone