Streetlight Repair at 5900 Geary Blvd

CLOSED Updating Closure Information - 27 days ago #13711729
Photo_20210415_070233
Submitted Thu Apr 15, 2021

Streetlight pole at the westside median at the 23rd Ave/Geary intersection is missing

Type: Electrical Wires Exposed

Pole Type: Concrete



address: 5900 Geary Blvd

coordinates x,y: 5988669.526507453, 2112649.8686501225

coordinates lat,lng: 37.7802799, -122.4828314

Timestamp Description
Mon Apr 19, 2021 09:41am Reopened with status: Updating Closure Information
Mon Apr 19, 2021 09:41am Closed with status: Case Resolved. Maximo Work Order 6892025 has been completed. Memo: made the area safer & secured. Add'l Notes:. put barricade over the hole and a few more cones.
Mon Apr 19, 2021 09:41am Closed with status: Case Resolved. Maximo Service Request has been resolved. Memo:made the area safer & secured.
Thu Apr 15, 2021 07:05am Opened
Thu Apr 15, 2021 07:04am Submitted via Android Android