Tree Maintenance at 1750 Mc Allister St Western Addition

CLOSED Case Resolved. service drops not hazardous should be restrung There is no immediate safety issue with your tree so it will be serviced in the next few years. The City has taken over responsibility for the care and maintenance of street trees. Through a program called StreetTreeSF, trees that are in the worst condition are being addressed first and every tree will be addressed following a maintenance schedule that is focused on public safety. Thank you for your patience. - 3 days ago #13728013
Img_5227
Submitted Mon Apr 19, 2021

Tree on sidewalk is pulling and bending a electric power mast on the neighboring building. Possible hazard

Nature of Request: Damaging Property



address: 1750 Mcallister St, 0105

coordinates x,y: 6000766.586750735, 2111479.431084497

coordinates lat,lng: 37.7777626, -122.4408982

Timestamp Description
Mon Apr 26, 2021 07:15pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. service drops not hazardous should be restrung There is no immediate safety issue with your tree so it will be serviced in the next few years. The City has taken over responsibility for the care and maintenance of street trees. Through a program called StreetTreeSF, trees that are in the worst condition are being addressed first and every tree will be addressed following a maintenance schedule that is focused on public safety. Thank you for your patience.
Mon Apr 19, 2021 03:35pm Opened
Mon Apr 19, 2021 03:34pm Submitted via Web Web