Streetlight Repair at 66 Grace St, San Francisco Ca 94103, United States

CLOSED Case is a Duplicate. DUPLICATE INFO AS 13726402. - 26 days ago #13728480
Yf3b2gegtpvkl7v5yg65t2komofi
Submitted Mon Apr 19, 2021

Absolute complete disaster on this utility pole Completely out of use pre1960s wires and junction boxes to no active use on either side of the street and dangling perilously before this drops on someone's head PLEASE REMOVE THIS SAFETY HAZARD AND EYESORE IMMEDIATELY [submitted via https://seeclickfix.com/issues/9743326]

Type: Electrical Wires Exposed

Pole Type: Wooden



address: 62 Grace St

coordinates x,y: 6008328.642037989, 2110247.0258720913

coordinates lat,lng: 37.7748064897856, -122.414651124975

Timestamp Description
Tue Apr 20, 2021 08:10am Closed with status: Case is a Duplicate. DUPLICATE INFO AS 13726402.
Mon Apr 19, 2021 05:10pm Opened
Mon Apr 19, 2021 05:09pm Submitted via Open311 Open311