Blocked Driveway & Illegal Parking at 2061 Hayes St

CLOSED Case Resolved. Police Officer responded to request under CAD # 211112708. Issue reported could not be validated. - 25 days ago #13737581
Report
Submitted Wed Apr 21, 2021

Car has been abandoned here for over two months and has more than $12,000 in parking tickets. Street cleaning can't be done and trash has accumulated around car and curb.

Make/Model: Jaguar

License Plate: 8NQR247

Color: Silver

Nature of Request: Other Illegal Parking



address: 2061 Hayes St

coordinates x,y: 5998003.4394496, 2109900.680045557

coordinates lat,lng: 37.77327, -122.450343

Timestamp Description
Wed Apr 21, 2021 07:21pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Police Officer responded to request under CAD # 211112708. Issue reported could not be validated.
Wed Apr 21, 2021 07:16pm Opened
Wed Apr 21, 2021 07:16pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone