Damaged Public Property at 8th Ave & Ortega St Inner Sunset Sf

CLOSED Case Resolved. Closed: No response from BBR in 1 month. - 13 days ago #13764873
Img_0941
Submitted Wed Apr 28, 2021

Yesterday, DPW workers came out to do maintenance in the area next to my house which is maintained by the city. When they left, there was a big hole cut into the fence (which prevents people from accessing/living on the hillside above 7th Avenue). I would appreciate it if someone would come to fix the person-sized hole in the fence.

Nature of Request: Other



address: Intersection of 8th Ave & Ortega St

coordinates x,y: 5993760.337269082, 2102573.051951281

coordinates lat,lng: 37.7529065, -122.4644882

Timestamp Description
Fri May 14, 2021 10:25pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Closed: No response from BBR in 1 month.
Wed Apr 28, 2021 09:13pm Opened
Wed Apr 28, 2021 09:13pm Submitted via Web Web