Damaged Public Property at Intersection Of Essex St & Lansing St

CLOSED Case Resolved. Essex St: wall under Freeway, approx. 130 N.of Harrison St: thorn chain link fence. - X1104: 1208198. - 13 days ago #13778375
Report
Submitted Sun May 02, 2021

1/2 of the Essex wall fence has been damaged and broken into. Needs to be fixed and replaced without access indefinitely.

Nature of Request: Other



address: Intersection of Essex St & Lansing St

coordinates x,y: 6014131.17466819, 2113999.03780124

coordinates lat,lng: 37.7854329580793, -122.394841639439

Timestamp Description
Wed May 26, 2021 01:20am Closed with status: Case Resolved. Essex St: wall under Freeway, approx. 130 N.of Harrison St: thorn chain link fence. - X1104: 1208198.
Sun May 02, 2021 01:10pm Opened
Sun May 02, 2021 01:10pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone