Encampment at 683 Minna St

CLOSED Case Transferred. Area was cleaned around the encampment; referred to the Police Dept. - 13 days ago #13779612
Photo_20210503_041253
Submitted Mon May 03, 2021

4 tents blocking side walk and trash

Criminal Activity Inside Encampment? No - Trash/Cleaning Request

How many people? 0 People

How many tents, structures, or tarps? 4 - 6 Structures



address: 683 Minna St

coordinates x,y: 6009066.71519254, 2111144.3608997157

coordinates lat,lng: 37.7773118, -122.4121614

Timestamp Description
Thu Jun 03, 2021 07:00am Closed with status: Case Transferred. Area was cleaned around the encampment; referred to the Police Dept.
Mon May 03, 2021 04:13am Opened
Mon May 03, 2021 04:13am Submitted via Android Android