Encampment at 1463 Stevenson St

CLOSED Case Transferred. Area was cleaned around the encampment; referred to the Police Dept. - 13 days ago #13783885
84e76395-bbd7-44a3-9bb5-046757ea61d0
Submitted Mon May 03, 2021

A couple of tents have been set up on Stevenson. One has been there for almost a week now.

Criminal Activity Inside Encampment? No - Trash/Cleaning Request

How many people? 1 - 3 People

How many tents, structures, or tarps? 1 - 3 Structures



address: 1445 Stevenson St

coordinates x,y: 6006334.244724368, 2108105.4950979953

coordinates lat,lng: 37.7688141049304, -122.42139805453644

Timestamp Description
Thu Jun 03, 2021 06:55am Closed with status: Case Transferred. Area was cleaned around the encampment; referred to the Police Dept.
Mon May 03, 2021 09:24pm Opened
Mon May 03, 2021 09:24pm Submitted via Web Web