Damaged Public Property at 2015 15th St

CLOSED Comment Noted. corrective action has been taken. - 8 days ago #13784791
Report
Submitted Tue May 04, 2021

A homeowner has painted the city's curb with their own paint. This is a violation, and they should be fined for painting city property with their own paint rather than going through the curb painting program (and paying to do so).

Nature of Request: Other



address: 2015 15th St

coordinates x,y: 6004061.06554269, 2107084.4008402843

coordinates lat,lng: 37.765882, -122.429188

Timestamp Description
Tue May 04, 2021 09:50am Closed with status: Comment Noted. corrective action has been taken.
Tue May 04, 2021 09:04am Opened
Tue May 04, 2021 09:04am Submitted via iPhone Iphone