Curb & Sidewalk Issues at 1510 Haight St

OPENED 8 days ago #13785790
Submitted Tue May 04, 2021

Vandalized and criminally neglected public property is a attractive nuisance, as defined by law, contributing to blight and disorder while promoting the spread of antisocial behavior across the Haight Ashbury. Hire independent contractors who can be held accountable to proactively care for City property. In this the tremendous public investment that is being done in new fixtures, landscaping and other improvements along Haight Street will not go to waste as it has to other projects across San Francisco.

Nature of Request: Color Curb - Faded/Defaced

address: 1510 Haight St

coordinates x,y: 5998876.137342777, 2108684.2866911013

coordinates lat,lng: 37.76998, -122.44723667

Timestamp Description
Tue May 04, 2021 11:39am Opened
Tue May 04, 2021 11:39am Submitted via iPhone Iphone