Illegal Postings at 1540 Haight St

CLOSED Case is a Duplicate. Request is a duplicate and has been previously reported as 13785749. - 7 days ago #13785794
Report
Submitted Tue May 04, 2021

Vandalized and criminally neglected public property is a attractive nuisance, as defined by law, contributing to blight and disorder while promoting the spread of antisocial behavior across the Haight Ashbury. Hire independent contractors who can be held accountable to proactively care for City property. In this the tremendous public investment that is being done in new fixtures, landscaping and other improvements along Haight Street will not go to waste as it has to other projects across San Francisco.

Nature of Request: Affixed Improperly

Whole block? Yes



address: 1540 Haight St

coordinates x,y: 5998787.7463983735, 2108673.9874847275

coordinates lat,lng: 37.76994667, -122.44754167

Timestamp Description
Tue May 04, 2021 10:15pm Closed with status: Case is a Duplicate. Request is a duplicate and has been previously reported as 13785749.
Tue May 04, 2021 11:39am Opened
Tue May 04, 2021 11:39am Submitted via iPhone Iphone