Illegal Postings at 554 Clayton St

OPENED 8 days ago #13785797
Report
Submitted Tue May 04, 2021

Vandalized and criminally neglected public property is a attractive nuisance, as defined by law, contributing to blight and disorder while promoting the spread of antisocial behavior across the Haight Ashbury. Hire independent contractors who can be held accountable to proactively care for City property. In this the tremendous public investment that is being done in new fixtures, landscaping and other improvements along Haight Street will not go to waste as it has to other projects across San Francisco.

Nature of Request: Affixed Improperly

Whole block? Yes



address: 554 Clayton St

coordinates x,y: 5998521.267478279, 2108672.8557035825

coordinates lat,lng: 37.76992832999999, -122.44846333

Timestamp Description
Tue May 04, 2021 11:39am Opened
Tue May 04, 2021 11:39am Submitted via iPhone Iphone