Street or Sidewalk Cleaning at 501 Dewey Blvd

CLOSED Case is Invalid. - 9 days ago #13787610
Report
Submitted Tue May 04, 2021

Unlawful product vendor operating on street corners throughout the area. No business license and no Health Department inspection. Unlawful business practice allowed to occur regularly do solely to the irresponsible unaccountable dysfunctional mid practices of public officials. When the law ignores the law-there is no law, no order, no justice and no need for the government.

Object: Neglected Building (Blight)



address: 501 Dewey Blvd

coordinates x,y: 5994543.724066359, 2099803.3293615296

coordinates lat,lng: 37.74534666999999, -122.4615783300001

Timestamp Description
Wed May 05, 2021 01:53pm Closed with status: Case is Invalid.
Tue May 04, 2021 05:38pm Opened
Tue May 04, 2021 05:38pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone