Tree Maintenance at 10 Florida St Mission District

CLOSED Case Resolved. There is no immediate safety issue with your tree so it will be serviced in the next few years. The City has taken over responsibility for the care and maintenance of street trees. Through a program called StreetTreeSF, trees that are in the worst condition are being addressed first and every tree will be addressed following a maintenance schedule that is focused on public safety. Thank you for your patience. - 13 days ago #13791144
20210505_153914
Submitted Wed May 05, 2021

Request to service and or replace vandalized trees from transient occupation of this sidewalk area on lower Florida St. Near Treat Ave & Division.

Nature of Request: Damaged Tree



address: Intersection of Florida St & End (2700 Block Of)

coordinates x,y: 6009057.691276911, 2107809.5925041446

coordinates lat,lng: 37.7681548, -122.4119569

Timestamp Description
Fri May 14, 2021 10:25pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. There is no immediate safety issue with your tree so it will be serviced in the next few years. The City has taken over responsibility for the care and maintenance of street trees. Through a program called StreetTreeSF, trees that are in the worst condition are being addressed first and every tree will be addressed following a maintenance schedule that is focused on public safety. Thank you for your patience.
Wed May 05, 2021 03:46pm Opened
Wed May 05, 2021 03:45pm Submitted via Web Web