Illegal Postings at 1376 Haight St

CLOSED Case Resolved. - 13 days ago #13799096
Report
Submitted Fri May 07, 2021

Remove postings together with plastic wrapping, which causes moisture condensation resulting in damage to paint surface on street poles. The City of San Francisco has a compelling need to prohibit the postings in order to prevent visual clutter and degradation that contribution to urban blight and disorder.

Nature of Request: Affixed Improperly

Whole block? No



address: 1376 Haight St

coordinates x,y: 5999556.971494569, 2108806.9231685065

coordinates lat,lng: 37.77035560767985, -122.4448905018388

Timestamp Description
Sun May 16, 2021 11:20am Closed with status: Case Resolved.
Fri May 07, 2021 06:52pm Opened
Fri May 07, 2021 06:52pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone