Blocked Pedestrian Walkway at 96 Golden Gate Ave Tenderloin

CLOSED Updating Closure Information - about 1 month ago #13799406
20210507_221229
Submitted Fri May 07, 2021

Sidewalk continues to be blocked. This non-ADA violation was first reportedva week ago yet SF city workers continued to ignore the problem.

Object: Other



address: 86 Golden Gate Ave

coordinates x,y: 6009163.12571946, 2112959.7002032064

coordinates lat,lng: 37.7823017, -122.4119562

Timestamp Description
Wed May 12, 2021 06:45am Reopened with status: Updating Closure Information
Wed May 12, 2021 06:45am Closed with status: Case Resolved.
Mon May 10, 2021 10:20pm Closed with status: Case is a Duplicate. Request is a duplicate and has been previously reported as 13799406.
Fri May 07, 2021 10:21pm Opened
Fri May 07, 2021 10:21pm Submitted via Web Web