Tree Maintenance at V Treat Ave Mission District

CLOSED Case Resolved. :"this tree has a canker there is not much that can be done. it is dying dur to this diseasehat attacks arbutus. - 13 days ago #13803140
20210509_115206
Submitted Sun May 09, 2021

Request for tree maintenance for the damaged tree fron continual vandalizing of tree by overnight transient occupancies in this vacinity

Nature of Request: Damaged Tree



address: Intersection of Florida St & Alameda St

coordinates x,y: 6009046.309533336, 2107865.2194029256

coordinates lat,lng: 37.7683069, -122.4120002

Timestamp Description
Fri May 14, 2021 10:30pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. :"this tree has a canker there is not much that can be done. it is dying dur to this diseasehat attacks arbutus.
Sun May 09, 2021 11:55am Opened
Sun May 09, 2021 11:55am Submitted via Web Web