Tree Maintenance at 100 Treat Ave Mission District

CLOSED Case Resolved. there is not enough fuel continuity for fire. - 13 days ago #13803161
20210509_115823
Submitted Sun May 09, 2021

Request to Landscape the tree and remove excess combustible material from the trees in this area. The area still has a high frequency of overnight transient occupation with most building fires in or around their tents.

Nature of Request: Landscaping



address: 470 Treat Ave

coordinates x,y: 6008418.749484994, 2105821.7948156428

coordinates lat,lng: 37.7626609, -122.4140263

Timestamp Description
Fri May 14, 2021 10:30pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. there is not enough fuel continuity for fire.
Sun May 09, 2021 12:02pm Opened
Sun May 09, 2021 12:02pm Submitted via Web Web