Tree Maintenance at 2640 Greenwich St

CLOSED Case Resolved. There is no immediate safety issue with your tree so it will be serviced in the next few years. The City has taken over responsibility for the care and maintenance of street trees. Through a program called StreetTreeSF, trees that are in the worst condition are being addressed first and every tree will be addressed following a maintenance schedule that is focused on public safety. Thank you for your patience. - 13 days ago #13808156
Photo_20210510_163610
Submitted Mon May 10, 2021

Overgrown tree with as little as 4' clearance over sidewalk

Nature of Request: Overgrown Tree



address: 2640 Greenwich St

coordinates x,y: 6000251.33079831, 2118913.23039196

coordinates lat,lng: 37.79814452, -122.44321469

Timestamp Description
Fri May 14, 2021 08:25pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. There is no immediate safety issue with your tree so it will be serviced in the next few years. The City has taken over responsibility for the care and maintenance of street trees. Through a program called StreetTreeSF, trees that are in the worst condition are being addressed first and every tree will be addressed following a maintenance schedule that is focused on public safety. Thank you for your patience.
Mon May 10, 2021 04:37pm Opened
Mon May 10, 2021 04:37pm Submitted via Android Android