Streetlight Repair at Pine St & Powell St Lower Nob Hill Sf

OPENED 7 months ago #13808330
Powell-pine_street_light
Submitted Mon May 10, 2021

LED Streetlight on top of the traffic signal pole on the south-west corner of the intersection at Pine St. & Powell St. is almost completely blocked by tree branches (see photo).

Type: Light Dim

Pole Type: Metal



address: Intersection of Pine St & Powell St

coordinates x,y: 6010082.89807907, 2116147.8290445833

coordinates lat,lng: 37.7911071, -122.4089992

Timestamp Description
Fri Jun 04, 2021 11:15am Reopened with status: Status Change
Fri Jun 04, 2021 11:10am Closed with status: Case Resolved.
Mon May 10, 2021 05:17pm Opened
Mon May 10, 2021 05:17pm Submitted via Web Web