Illegal Postings at 333 12th Ave

CLOSED Case is a Duplicate. Request is a duplicate and has been previously reported as 13813106. - about 1 month ago #13813112
Report
Submitted Tue May 11, 2021

Remove postings under California Penal Code, Article 2, Section 556: Unlawfully Placing Signs on Public and Private Property: It is a misdemeanor for any person to place or maintain, or cause to be placed or maintained without lawful permission upon any property of the State, or of a city or of a county, any sign, picture, transparency, advertisement, or mechanical device which is used for the purpose of advertising or which advertises or brings to notice any person, article of merchandise, business or profession, or anything that is to be or has been sold, bartered, or given away.

Nature of Request: Affixed Improperly

Whole block? Yes



address: 333 12th Ave

coordinates x,y: 5992162.467261873, 2113183.1182776545

coordinates lat,lng: 37.78194667000001, -122.47078667

Timestamp Description
Tue May 11, 2021 10:20pm Closed with status: Case is a Duplicate. Request is a duplicate and has been previously reported as 13813106.
Tue May 11, 2021 08:33pm Opened
Tue May 11, 2021 08:32pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone