Illegal Postings at 1656 Anza St

CLOSED Case is a Duplicate. Request is a duplicate and has been previously reported as 13813109. - about 1 month ago #13813130
Report
Submitted Tue May 11, 2021

Remove postings under California Penal Code, Article 2, Section 556: Unlawfully Placing Signs on Public and Private Property: It is a misdemeanor for any person to place or maintain, or cause to be placed or maintained without lawful permission upon any property of the State, or of a city or of a county, any sign, picture, transparency, advertisement, or mechanical device which is used for the purpose of advertising or which advertises or brings to notice any person, article of merchandise, business or profession, or anything that is to be or has been sold, bartered, or given away.

Nature of Request: Affixed Improperly

Whole block? Yes



address: 1656 Anza St

coordinates x,y: 5993484.76324893, 2112098.5066737435

coordinates lat,lng: 37.779045, -122.46613333

Timestamp Description
Tue May 11, 2021 10:21pm Closed with status: Case is a Duplicate. Request is a duplicate and has been previously reported as 13813109.
Tue May 11, 2021 08:36pm Opened
Tue May 11, 2021 08:36pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone