Damaged Public Property at Intersection Of Essex St & Harrison St

CLOSED Comment Noted. Per DPW: Private property. - 3 months ago #13817461
Report
Submitted Thu May 13, 2021

Fence underneath underpass west side Essex and Harrison fence keeps getting tampered with bed frames chairs biohazards etc fence needs to be cleaned out from hazardous and housing and metal items

Nature of Request: Other



address: Intersection of Essex St & Harrison St

coordinates x,y: 6014279.384235652, 2113938.0265160245

coordinates lat,lng: 37.7852736747214, -122.3943246013457

Timestamp Description
Fri May 14, 2021 06:54am Closed with status: Comment Noted. Per DPW: Private property.
Thu May 13, 2021 06:50am Opened
Thu May 13, 2021 06:50am Submitted via iPhone Iphone