Curb & Sidewalk Issues at 553 Belvedere St

CLOSED Case Resolved. Protruding metal from utility vault cover - X1104 # 1208506,. - 13 days ago #13819653
Report
Submitted Thu May 13, 2021

Rusty metal sticking out of the sidewalk on the corner of Belvedere & Rivoli. Cut my food open & I have to receive a tetanus shot.

Nature of Request: Sidewalk Defect - Other



address: 553 Belvedere St

coordinates x,y: 5998534.496339029, 2105985.031283648

coordinates lat,lng: 37.762549, -122.448224

Timestamp Description
Sat May 22, 2021 06:01am Closed with status: Case Resolved. Protruding metal from utility vault cover - X1104 # 1208506,.
Thu May 13, 2021 02:28pm Opened
Thu May 13, 2021 02:27pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone