Curb & Sidewalk Issues at 601 Van Ness Ave #2018

CLOSED Case Resolved. Damaged utility vault cover on Golden Gate St frontage. - X1104 # 1208467,. - 13 days ago #13820435
B7cfb867-fbe6-4f67-895f-f7a1c9945cfb
Submitted Thu May 13, 2021

There is a hole on the sidewalk cover cement plate from PG&E

Nature of Request: Sidewalk Defect - Collapsed/Cracked



address: 656 Golden Gate Ave

coordinates x,y: 6006442.317139934, 2112540.8012799188

coordinates lat,lng: 37.78099848151218, -122.42133924921265

Timestamp Description
Sat Jun 05, 2021 06:01am Closed with status: Case Resolved. Damaged utility vault cover on Golden Gate St frontage. - X1104 # 1208467,.
Thu May 13, 2021 05:33pm Opened
Thu May 13, 2021 05:33pm Submitted via Web Web