Muni Employee Feedback at 2377 Market St

OPENED 29 days ago #13863427
Report
Submitted Tue May 25, 2021

The driver of this vehicle #1053 almost ran me over in the crosswalk at Castro and 17th. He saw me in the crosswalk and did not stop. No acknowledgement, no apology...just a blank stare. He has no business driving any vehicle, much less a Muni trolley. He should be fired. I expect a call from Mr. Tumlin to discuss.

Nature of Request: Complaint: Unsafe Driving

Discrimination Complaint? No

Request ADA Hearing Info? No

Line/Route: F - MARKET AND WHARVES

When? Tue May 25, 2021 03:00pm



address: 2377 Market St

coordinates x,y: 6002424.002431375, 2106032.1624775236

coordinates lat,lng: 37.7629, -122.434775

Timestamp Description
Tue May 25, 2021 03:33pm Opened
Tue May 25, 2021 03:33pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone