Streetlight Repair at 2421 Lawton St

CLOSED Case is a Duplicate. Request is a duplicate and has been previously reported as 13877424. - 13 days ago #13881865
Report
Submitted Sun May 30, 2021

Sidewalk lighting at front entrance of school at night is blocked by overgrowth of the tree branches. This is a safety concern for the community walking at night, please prune or remove trees.

Type: Request New Streetlight

Pole Type: Metal



address: 2421 Lawton St

coordinates x,y: 5986725.829179275, 2104418.1762969247

coordinates lat,lng: 37.75756468939544, -122.4889501515671

Timestamp Description
Tue Jun 01, 2021 10:20pm Closed with status: Case is a Duplicate. Request is a duplicate and has been previously reported as 13877424.
Sun May 30, 2021 11:17pm Opened
Sun May 30, 2021 11:17pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone