Abandoned Vehicles at 3448 16th St Mission District

CLOSED Case is a Duplicate. SEE SR # 13898979. - about 1 month ago #13898120
A7a41a2e-59b8-4900-9e86-06434c64e9a4
Submitted Thu Jun 03, 2021

This vehicle has been parked in the same location at the interaction of 16th Street and Sharon for close to a week. It is parked so close to the intersection that it is extremely difficult and dangerous to see when approaching 16th Street in a vehicle while driving on Sharon. The address reported is on 16th Street as it is the closest one. However, please note that this vehicle is actually parked in Sharon (right on the intersection of 16th Street).

Make/Model: SAAB Wagon

License Plate: 6VMJ617

Color: Black



address: 3446 16th St

coordinates x,y: 6003921.41389116, 2106631.1952436715

coordinates lat,lng: 37.7646297, -122.4296387

Timestamp Description
Mon Jun 07, 2021 01:33pm Closed with status: Case is a Duplicate. SEE SR # 13898979.
Thu Jun 03, 2021 09:56pm Opened
Thu Jun 03, 2021 09:56pm Submitted via Web Web