Streetlight Repair at Golden Gate Ave & Taylor St Tenderloin Sf

CLOSED Updating Closure Information - 3 days ago #13912210
842cfcc7
Submitted Mon Jun 07, 2021

pole 02 Golden Gate Ave at Taylor St is vandalized and missing base cover. See photo

Type: Electrical Wires Exposed

Pole Type: Metal



address: 11 Taylor St

coordinates x,y: 6009570.70676907, 2112939.247399504

coordinates lat,lng: 37.7822684, -122.4105447

Timestamp Description
Thu Jun 10, 2021 04:21pm Reopened with status: Updating Closure Information
Thu Jun 10, 2021 04:21pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Maximo Work Order 6965714 has been completed. Memo: installed hand hold cover. Add'l Notes:. installed hand hold cover.
Thu Jun 10, 2021 04:21pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Maximo Service Request has been resolved. Memo:installed hand hold cover.
Mon Jun 07, 2021 05:31pm Opened
Mon Jun 07, 2021 05:30pm Submitted via Web Web