Streetlight Repair at Sf Tenderloin San Francisco County

CLOSED Updating Closure Information - 3 months ago #13912229
526f201c
Submitted Mon Jun 07, 2021

pole 920 Market St is vandalized and power theft. Please fix. See photo

Type: Electrical Wires Exposed

Pole Type: Metal



address: 992 Market St

coordinates x,y: 6009681.980753046, 2112995.3200982613

coordinates lat,lng: 37.7824286, -122.4101637

Timestamp Description
Thu Jun 10, 2021 04:21pm Reopened with status: Updating Closure Information
Thu Jun 10, 2021 04:21pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Maximo Work Order 6965710 has been completed. Memo: installed hand hold cover. Add'l Notes:. installed hand hold (HH) cover.
Thu Jun 10, 2021 04:21pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Maximo Service Request has been resolved. Memo:installed hand hold cover.
Mon Jun 07, 2021 05:35pm Opened
Mon Jun 07, 2021 05:35pm Submitted via Web Web