Abandoned Vehicles at 135 Farallones St Oceanview

CLOSED DPT Abandoned Vehicles - No Merit. The vehicle is not abandoned. As stated by the customer the vehicle moves. If the vehicle is blocking the driveway call 553-1200. The customer can also request to have the tips of their driveway painted red. - about 1 month ago #13912947
Image
Submitted Tue Jun 08, 2021

Black 2 door bmw does nothing move except for street sweeping. It has been parked in front of my house for everyday for 6months. I can barely get in and out of my driveway. It takes maneuvering back and forth several times to get into my driveway to prevent damaging my own vehicle.

Make/Model: BMW/Hawk

License Plate: 8JIY764

Color: Black



address: 135 Farallones St

coordinates x,y: 5995525.415404711, 2088336.3597826308

coordinates lat,lng: 37.71391759999999, -122.4573544

Timestamp Description
Tue Jun 08, 2021 05:35am Closed with status: DPT Abandoned Vehicles - No Merit. The vehicle is not abandoned. As stated by the customer the vehicle moves. If the vehicle is blocking the driveway call 553-1200. The customer can also request to have the tips of their driveway painted red.
Tue Jun 08, 2021 12:13am Opened
Tue Jun 08, 2021 12:12am Submitted via Web Web