Abandoned Vehicles at Intersection Of Woolsey St & Bowdoin St

CLOSED DPT Abandoned Vehicles - Vehicle Complied w/Law. SPOKE TO R/O VEH WILL BE MOVED. - 13 days ago #13919660
Report
Submitted Wed Jun 09, 2021

Silver SUV parked in the same spot for 10 months. Expired registration. People living inside use the street as their personal trash can and bathroom!

Make/Model: Isuzu Rodeo

License Plate: ?

Color: Silver



address: Intersection of Woolsey St & Bowdoin St

coordinates x,y: 6009428.937037489, 2091513.2310002535

coordinates lat,lng: 37.72342940000001, -122.4095225

Timestamp Description
Fri Jun 11, 2021 06:40am Closed with status: DPT Abandoned Vehicles - Vehicle Complied w/Law. SPOKE TO R/O VEH WILL BE MOVED.
Wed Jun 09, 2021 02:01pm Opened
Wed Jun 09, 2021 02:01pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone