Streetlight Repair at 731 Bryant St

CLOSED Updating Closure Information - 7 days ago #13924406
Report
Submitted Wed Jun 09, 2021

Homeless tampering with streetlight (removed base cover and pulled out wires). Installed extension cord

Type: Electrical Wires Exposed

Pole Type: Metal



address: 731 Bryant St

coordinates x,y: 6012309.32485023, 2111004.4937377917

coordinates lat,lng: 37.77710916666074, -122.4009342647377

Timestamp Description
Wed Jun 16, 2021 05:31pm Reopened with status: Updating Closure Information
Wed Jun 16, 2021 05:31pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Maximo Work Order 6971633 has been completed. Memo: installed hand hold cover. Add'l Notes:. installed hand hold (HH) cover needs to go back for the right hand hold cover replacement.
Wed Jun 16, 2021 05:31pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Maximo Service Request has been resolved. Memo:installed hand hold cover.
Fri Jun 11, 2021 08:12am Opened
Wed Jun 09, 2021 09:16pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone