Encampment at 2–42 Fern St

CLOSED Case Resolved. Area was cleaned around the encampment. Tent remains due to COVID-19. - 13 days ago #13924839
Report
Submitted Thu Jun 10, 2021

Encampment

Criminal Activity Inside Encampment? No - Trash/Cleaning Request

How many people? 4 - 6 People

How many tents, structures, or tarps? More than 6 Structures



address: 26 Fern St

coordinates x,y: 6007144.670547136, 2115213.7443166254

coordinates lat,lng: 37.78837730402989, -122.4190991064365

Timestamp Description
Fri Jun 11, 2021 12:15pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Area was cleaned around the encampment. Tent remains due to COVID-19.
Fri Jun 11, 2021 08:28am Opened
Thu Jun 10, 2021 10:51am Submitted via iPhone Iphone