Streetlight Repair at 1795 O'farrell St

CLOSED Updating Closure Information - 9 days ago #13925869
Photo_20210610_222834
Submitted Thu Jun 10, 2021

Street light is flickering on and off on Steiner street. Adjacent to Ramond Kimbel park.

Type: Light Flickering On/Off

Pole Type: Metal



address: 1795 Ofarrell St

coordinates x,y: 6002740.97336246, 2113332.05858872

coordinates lat,lng: 37.7829617, -122.4342006

Timestamp Description
Mon Jun 14, 2021 03:41pm Reopened with status: Updating Closure Information
Mon Jun 14, 2021 03:41pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Maximo Work Order 6971678 has been completed. Memo: checked, light is working fine. Add'l Notes:. checked & light is working fine, it is not cycling/flickering.
Mon Jun 14, 2021 03:41pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Maximo Service Request has been resolved. Memo:checked, light is working fine.
Fri Jun 11, 2021 09:08am Opened
Thu Jun 10, 2021 10:28pm Submitted via Android Android