Encampment at 874 Harrison St

CLOSED Case Resolved. - 11 days ago #13927014
Report
Submitted Fri Jun 11, 2021

Multiple tent like habitats, rubbish, people. A constant where we live but the city happily charges us tremendous taxes. Tired of needles, filth, human excrement and rubbish

Criminal Activity Inside Encampment? No - Trash/Cleaning Request

How many people? More than 6 People

How many tents, structures, or tarps? More than 6 Structures



address: 874 Harrison St

coordinates x,y: 6012169.345668075, 2111804.3235162827

coordinates lat,lng: 37.77929750588086, -122.401474725238

Timestamp Description
Sun Jun 13, 2021 09:15am Closed with status: Case Resolved.
Fri Jun 11, 2021 11:46am Opened
Fri Jun 11, 2021 11:46am Submitted via iPhone Iphone