Encampment at 87 Industrial St Bayview

CLOSED Case Transferred. Area was cleaned around the encampment; referred to the Police Dept. - 12 days ago #13927106
Wechat_image_20210611120245
Submitted Fri Jun 11, 2021

homeless has/have been constructing an encampment adjacent to the building.

Criminal Activity Inside Encampment? No - Trash/Cleaning Request

How many people? Unknown

How many tents, structures, or tarps? 1 - 3 Structures



address: 85 Industrial St

coordinates x,y: 6011882.036399547, 2097259.7519655023

coordinates lat,lng: 37.7393453, -122.4014462

Timestamp Description
Sat Jun 12, 2021 07:55am Closed with status: Case Transferred. Area was cleaned around the encampment; referred to the Police Dept.
Fri Jun 11, 2021 12:04pm Opened
Fri Jun 11, 2021 12:04pm Submitted via Web Web