Tree Maintenance at 64 Castro St

CLOSED Case Resolved. There is no immediate safety issue with your tree so it will be serviced in the next few years. The City has taken over responsibility for the care and maintenance of street trees. Through a program called StreetTreeSF, trees that are in the worst condition are being addressed first and every tree will be addressed following a maintenance schedule that is focused on public safety. Thank you for your patience. - 19 days ago #13928576
Report
Submitted Fri Jun 11, 2021

Nature of Request: Damaged Tree



address: 64 Castro St

coordinates x,y: 6002111.74655021, 2107906.376554165

coordinates lat,lng: 37.7680284, -122.4359891

Timestamp Description
Sun Jul 04, 2021 10:25pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. There is no immediate safety issue with your tree so it will be serviced in the next few years. The City has taken over responsibility for the care and maintenance of street trees. Through a program called StreetTreeSF, trees that are in the worst condition are being addressed first and every tree will be addressed following a maintenance schedule that is focused on public safety. Thank you for your patience.
Fri Jun 11, 2021 05:18pm Opened
Fri Jun 11, 2021 05:18pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone