Noise Issue at 1500 Howard St

CLOSED Not Scheduled. Duties associated with the COVID-19 pandemic required prioritization. Customer is requested to submit an additional service request if the issue currently persists unresolved. - 8 days ago #13930933
Report
Submitted Sat Jun 12, 2021

Rooftop mechanical equipment at 1500 Howard (The Arc) has started making loud rattling noise, similar to a shopping cart moving over rough pavement. The unit appears to be located toward Howard street at the southwest corner of the building adjacent to the brick parapet. The sound has been ongoing for several weeks but is intermittent with regular intervals as the unit turns on and off. Seems like the unit just needs some maintenance, perhaps the metal housing is loose.

Nature of Request: Building Equipment / Systems

When? Sat Jun 12, 2021 01:51pm



address: 1500 Howard St

coordinates x,y: 6007926.667876118, 2109618.798830885

coordinates lat,lng: 37.77305893477558, -122.415997142553

Timestamp Description
Fri Sep 23, 2022 02:43pm Closed with status: Not Scheduled. Duties associated with the COVID-19 pandemic required prioritization. Customer is requested to submit an additional service request if the issue currently persists unresolved.
Sat Jun 12, 2021 01:58pm Opened
Sat Jun 12, 2021 01:58pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone