Graffiti at 3697 Geary Blvd

CLOSED Transferred. Your request falls under the responsibility of The United States Postal Service (USPS) and we have submitted the request to them. - 14 days ago #13963164
Report
Submitted Mon Jun 21, 2021

Unmaintained public property is a nuisance contributing to blight and disorder. The lack of proactive services has made everything vulnerable to vandalism. Cleanup required!

Contains racial slurs or profanity? Yes

Object: Mail box



address: 3697 Geary Blvd

coordinates x,y: 5995640.430520317, 2112774.4160682675

coordinates lat,lng: 37.781025, -122.458725

Timestamp Description
Wed Jul 21, 2021 11:00pm Closed with status: Transferred. Your request falls under the responsibility of The United States Postal Service (USPS) and we have submitted the request to them.
Mon Jun 21, 2021 07:21am Opened
Mon Jun 21, 2021 07:21am Submitted via iPhone Iphone