Streetlight Repair at 150 Shannon St Sf

CLOSED Case Resolved. Maximo Service Request has been resolved. Memo:duplicate SR. Light has been fixed. Add'l Notes:. Duplicate case see 311-14005715 ; no access due to homeless encampment. - about 1 month ago #14021558
20210702_151124
Submitted Mon Jul 05, 2021

Located on Shannon Street, mid block, between Post and Geary. Exposed electrical wires with multi outlet electrical strip spliced in.

Type: Electrical Wires Exposed

Pole Type: Metal



address: Intersection of Isadora Duncan Ln & End (000 Block Of)

coordinates x,y: 6009099.684755576, 2114815.674352134

coordinates lat,lng: 37.7873942, -122.4123069

Timestamp Description
Wed May 18, 2022 03:26pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Maximo Service Request has been resolved. Memo:duplicate SR. Light has been fixed. Add'l Notes:. Duplicate case see 311-14005715 ; no access due to homeless encampment.
Mon Jul 05, 2021 02:35pm Opened
Mon Jul 05, 2021 02:35pm Submitted via Web Web