Streetlight Repair at 498 Turk St

CLOSED Case Resolved. Please refer to Traffic Signal Shop complaint report 21-2011. Replaced pedestrian module. - about 1 month ago #14082438
Report
Submitted Wed Jul 21, 2021

Pedestrian signal is out on the northeast corner of Turk and Larkin.

Type: Light Burnt Out

Pole Type: Metal



address: 498 Turk St

coordinates x,y: 6007616.859053274, 2113046.100414299

coordinates lat,lng: 37.78245206084429, -122.4173117349206

Timestamp Description
Tue Jul 27, 2021 02:08pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Please refer to Traffic Signal Shop complaint report 21-2011. Replaced pedestrian module.
Wed Jul 21, 2021 07:16am Opened
Wed Jul 21, 2021 07:16am Submitted via iPhone Iphone