Tree Maintenance at 1301 19th St Potrero Hill

OPENED 14 days ago #14086466
59944c9f-d235-4cb4-945a-2f1fe609a022
Submitted Wed Jul 21, 2021

The street on the side of my house has died. It can be shaken (roots are loose) so there is a chance it can fall over and hit a pedestrian. I suggest that it be removed for public safety and that a new tree be planted in its place. Thank you.

Nature of Request: Other



address: 1301 19th St

coordinates x,y: 6013716.447804468, 2105189.180113158

coordinates lat,lng: 37.76122, -122.395659

Timestamp Description
Wed Jul 21, 2021 11:04pm Opened
Wed Jul 21, 2021 11:04pm Submitted via Web Web