Streetlight Repair at Intersection Of Hayes St & Van Ness Ave

OPENED about 1 month ago #14090604
Photo_20210722_225301
Submitted Thu Jul 22, 2021

No temporary streetlights provided. Two new luminaires at NE corner and one new at NW corner are not functioning yet. Traffic signal works so streetlights should too, please check the electrical service and photocells

Type: Light Burnt Out

Pole Type: Metal



address: Intersection of Hayes St & Van Ness Ave

coordinates x,y: 6006895.799158631, 2111190.9016279695

coordinates lat,lng: 37.77731754, -122.41967462

Timestamp Description
Thu Jul 22, 2021 10:57pm Opened
Thu Jul 22, 2021 10:57pm Submitted via Android Android