Tree Maintenance at 916 Ellis St

CLOSED Case Resolved. We have confirmed that this is an empty basin. Unfortunately, we do not currently have the resources to plant a new tree at this location, but it is on our list of sites to plant once funding is available. If you want to pursue the planting of and can water a new tree weekly for three years, please let us know at urbanforestry@sfdpw.org. - about 1 month ago #14092575
Report
Submitted Fri Jul 23, 2021

Replace

Nature of Request: Damaged Tree



address: 916 Ellis St

coordinates x,y: 6006458.717934648, 2113589.924740143

coordinates lat,lng: 37.78388004287871, -122.4213570357509

Timestamp Description
Tue Jul 27, 2021 11:25pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. We have confirmed that this is an empty basin. Unfortunately, we do not currently have the resources to plant a new tree at this location, but it is on our list of sites to plant once funding is available. If you want to pursue the planting of and can water a new tree weekly for three years, please let us know at urbanforestry@sfdpw.org.
Fri Jul 23, 2021 12:09pm Opened
Fri Jul 23, 2021 12:09pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone