Tree Maintenance at 924 Ellis St

CLOSED Case Resolved. There is no immediate safety issue with your tree so it will be serviced in the next few years. The City has taken over responsibility for the care and maintenance of street trees. Through a program called StreetTreeSF, trees that are in the worst condition are being addressed first and every tree will be addressed following a maintenance schedule that is focused on public safety. Thank you for your patience. - about 1 month ago #14092582
Report
Submitted Fri Jul 23, 2021

Vandalism

Nature of Request: Damaged Tree



address: 924 Ellis St

coordinates x,y: 6006432.659032601, 2113562.100462376

coordinates lat,lng: 37.78380217499824, -122.4214452133723

Timestamp Description
Tue Jul 27, 2021 11:25pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. There is no immediate safety issue with your tree so it will be serviced in the next few years. The City has taken over responsibility for the care and maintenance of street trees. Through a program called StreetTreeSF, trees that are in the worst condition are being addressed first and every tree will be addressed following a maintenance schedule that is focused on public safety. Thank you for your patience.
Fri Jul 23, 2021 12:10pm Opened
Fri Jul 23, 2021 12:10pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone